University at Albany Dean’s List
These local students were named to the spring 2019 Dean’s List at the University at Albany, comprised of students with a grade-point average of 3.5 or higher.
— Brenda Adhiambo, of Albany;
— Katelynn AlcáNtara, of Albany;
— Ali Alelayawi, of Albany;
— Ruthvik Arvapally, of Albany;
— James Ashley, of Albany;
— Samantha Bachorik, of Albany;
— Esther Backman, of Albany;
— Karina Baranski, of Albany;
— Steven Barra, of Albany;
— Gina Barrera, of Albany;
— Henri Baxhellari, of Albany;
— Mikayla Bazicki, of Albany;
— Isabel Bidot, of Albany;
— Sandeep Bindra, of Albany;
— Rebecca Boller, of Albany;
— Sasha Boroda, of Albany;
— Michael Boso, of Albany;
— Bellame Bower, of Albany;
— Coby Brickner, of Albany;
— Kate Briggs, of Albany;
— Gabriella Brown, of Albany;
— Megan Bulman, of Albany;
— Denisa Cakri, of Albany;
— Bariela Capollari, of Albany;
— Michael Cardom, of Albany;
— Jeremy Carter, of Albany;
— Kaya Carvajal, of Albany;
— Catherine Chamberlain, of Albany;
— Munthir Chater, of Albany;
— Justin Chen, of Albany;
— Siying Chen, of Albany;
— Sunghyun Cho, of Albany;
— Colin Clarke, of Albany;
— Ejaniia Clayton, of Albany;
— Luke Clement, of Albany;
— Mary James Clement, of Albany;
— Anxhela Cobani, of Albany;
— Kristen Cocca, of Albany;
— Burke Cronin, of Albany;
— Niko Culnan, of Albany;
— Desiree D'Moore, of Albany;
— Lucia Decortes, of Albany;
— Peyton Denault, of Albany;
— Yash Desai, of Albany;
— Carleen Dettman, of Albany;
— Emma DiDonna, of Albany;
— Tara Difazio, of Albany;
— Barbara Dillon, of Albany;
— Brian Dinh, of Albany;
— Nancy Dipalma, of Albany;
— Taylor Dugan, of Albany;
— Roy Durgin, of Albany;
— Todd Elitzer, of Albany;
— Malia Elmer, of Albany;
— Nick Farry, of Albany;
— Tao Feng, of Albany;
— Luciano Ferrara, of Albany;
— Sophie Frank, of Albany;
— Brenda Freeman, of Albany;
— Thomas Gargiula, of Albany;
— Ashley Geiger, of Albany;
— Jacob Geisler, of Albany;
— Ryan Gerkman, of Albany;
— Kadija H’Jones, of Albany;
— Caitlyn Haley, of Albany;
— Hunter Hameroff, of Albany;
— Sienna Heflin, of Albany;
— Dominick Herald, of Albany;
— Lily Hopkins, of Albany;
— Kasandra Horesky, of Albany;
— Angela Huang, of Albany;
— Jiawei Huang, of Albany;
— Yangling Huang, of Albany;
— Robert Hughes, of Albany;
— Shane Hurley, of Albany;
— Tara Ilyadis, of Albany;
— Fozia Iram, of Albany;
— Amanda Jackson, of Albany;
— Davion James, of Albany;
— Michelle Joy Jimenez, of Albany;
— Emily Johnson, of Albany;
— Suhoon Kang, of Albany;
— Warisa Kareme, of Albany;
— Mark Katz, of Albany;
— Amanda Kehoe, of Albany;
— Maryam Khan, of Albany;
— Sajjad Khan, of Albany;
— Adam King, of Albany;
— Samantha King, of Albany;
— Eliyahu Kochman, of Albany;
— Sean Kurtz, of Albany;
— Ken Michael Lee, of Albany;
— John Legault, of Albany;
— Jackson Leon, of Albany;
— Megan Leonard, of Albany;
— Zixin Lin, of Albany;
— Sofia Linares Olah, of Albany;
— Tangchen Liu, of Albany;
— Dominic Luciano, of Albany;
— Lin Ma, of Albany;
— Ryan Macri, of Albany;
— Valerie Magloire, of Albany;
— Hanna Mae Manonguiring, of Albany;
— Christina Manzo, of Albany;
— Laura Marin, of Albany;
— Ashley Marx, of Albany;
— Molly Maycock, of Albany;
— Claire McCulley, of Albany;
— Alec Denece Merino, of Albany;
— Robert Merritt, of Albany;
— Steven Methe, of Albany;
— Michelle Monaco, of Albany;
— Benjamin Moolick, of Albany;
— Saw Yan Naung, of Albany;
— The Htet Htet Nway, of Albany;
— Michael Oleksyn, of Albany;
— Aishat Oloyede, of Albany;
— Jacquelyn Orchard, of Albany;
— Vered Ornstein, of Albany;
— Joseph M Paigo, of Albany;
— Taylor Palmer, of Albany;
— Emily Panganiban, of Albany;
— John Papielion, of Albany;
— Sierra Parker, of Albany;
— Camille Pawlowski, of Albany;
— Justin Peabody, of Albany;
— Adelyn Pena, of Albany;
— Zain Pervaiz, of Albany;
— Chris Pillay, of Albany;
— Che’-Doni Platt, of Albany;
— Susan Poitras, of Albany;
— Elizabeth Potts, of Albany;
— Camille Ramos, of Albany;
— Parker Reid, of Albany;
— Victoria Reid, of Albany;
— Alexander Remy, of Albany;
— Nolan Renna, of Albany;
— Naomi Roberson, of Albany;
— Nina Rouse, of Albany;
— Leasia Royall, of Albany;
— Melissa Rukaj, of Albany;
— Meena Safi, of Albany;
— Fizza Sajjad, of Albany;
— Chris Saxton, of Albany;
— Emma Serviss, of Albany;
— Sai Sujith Sirigiri, of Albany;
— Omiyea Stanford, of Albany;
— Tajbe Starja, of Albany;
— Angela Stephano, of Albany;
— Wen Sun, of Albany;
— Carolynn Supliski, of Albany;
— Leah Sutherland, of Albany;
— Boukemin Tanon, of Albany;
— Joey Tavarez, of Albany;
— Ashma Thapa, of Albany;
— Lauren Thoma, of Albany;
— Austin Tracey, of Albany;
— Sabina Tverdohleb, of Albany;
— Aezat Ullah, of Albany;
— Sean Vonnegut, of Albany;
— Jelena Vujanovic, of Albany;
— Tao Wang, of Albany;
— Xiangming Wang, of Albany;
— Amanda Warren, of Albany;
— Lucas Weinman, of Albany;
— Haibin Wen, of Albany;
— Divonia Woodard, of Albany;
— Zhuoning Wu, of Albany;
— Haley Wyant, of Albany;
— Xinglei Yang, of Albany;
— Chuyi Yuan, of Albany;
— Junyan Zhang, of Albany;
— Zihan Zhang, of Albany;
— Yuanchen Zhao, of Albany;
— Yayu Zheng, of Albany;
— Michael Ziamandanis, of Albany;
— Zane Zoller, of Albany;
— Stuart Bartow III, of Altamont;
— Matthew Coburn, of Altamont;
— William Dahl, of Altamont;
— Olivia Elmore, of Altamont;
— Deepali Haldar, of Altamont;
— Hank Lennard, of Altamont;
— Lukas Moller, of Altamont;
— Kathryn Southard, of Altamont;
— Dominic Spaulding, of Altamont;
— Courtney Vanwormer, of Altamont;
— Morgan Thomas, of Berne;
— Austin Zielinski, of Berne;
— Brittany Audette, of Cohoes;
— Andy Enila, of Cohoes;
— Lexi Hoff, of Cohoes;
— Benjamin Landor, of Cohoes;
— Nathaneal Landrieu, of Cohoes;
— Marie Laurent, of Cohoes;
— Erica Len, of Cohoes;
— Shaquinte Lenoir, of Cohoes;
— Lauren Murawski, of Cohoes;
— Remaz Omer, of Cohoes;
— Paul Pangburn, of Cohoes;
— Joseph Pasquariello, of Cohoes;
— Jordan Whitsett, of Cohoes;
— Melanie Hecker, of Colonie;
— Ashley Irby, of Colonie;
— Shehnaz Karimi, of Colonie;
— Seja Stubblefield, of Colonie;
— Samantha Buczeksmith, of Delmar;
— Katherine Chiarella, of Delmar;
— Berfu Cicek, of Delmar;
— Maxim Couillard, of Delmar;
— Kevin Dibiase, of Delmar;
— Patrick Engelbride, of Delmar;
— Xavier Fitzsimmons Cruz, of Delmar;
— Jacob Goldfarb, of Delmar;
— Oliver Miller, of Delmar;
— Alexis Mouzakes, of Delmar;
— Emily Nagle-Allington, of Delmar;
— Maksim Papenkov, of Delmar;
— Rachel Rice, of Delmar;
— Alexander Ridgway, of Delmar;
— Joseph Ringler, of Delmar;
— Delaney Roloson, of Delmar;
— Joshua Rosen, of Delmar;
— Danielle Ruf, of Delmar;
— Celia Welton, of Delmar;
— Yingying Chen, of East Berne;
— Dylan Fowler, of East Berne;
— Ariel Rourke, of East Berne;
— Wendy Detwiler, of Feura Bush;
— Galeb Bader, of Glenmont;
— Andrew Baker, of Glenmont;
— Olivia Champagne, of Glenmont;
— McKinley D'Attore, of Glenmont;
— Nora Derian, of Glenmont;
— Emma Homsey, of Glenmont;
— Sean Lenahan, of Glenmont;
— Steven Mendleson, of Glenmont;
— Yasemin Menekse, of Glenmont;
— Haley Peterson, of Glenmont;
— Jacob Rosenberg, of Glenmont;
— Amanda Mosall, of Green Island;
— Sarah Hulbert, of Guilderland;
— Iram Qureshi, of Guilderland;
— Jessica Singleton, of Guilderland;
— Erin Templeton, of Guilderland;
— Sahar Abbaszade, of Latham;
— Tamim Ahmed, of Latham;
— Tasnim Ahmed, of Latham;
— Mahnoor Ali, of Latham;
— York Bush, of Latham;
— Celeste Champagne, of Latham;
— Ye Rim Choi, of Latham;
— Ashley Davidson, of Latham;
— Sarah El Younsi, of Latham;
— Ava Ferris, of Latham;
— Stephen Gallant, of Latham;
— Ryan Hale, of Latham;
— Jesse Hannah, of Latham;
— Andrew Kean, of Latham;
— Maxwell Keparutis, of Latham;
— Dilek Kuruca, of Latham;
— Kristen Lansing, of Latham;
— Taylor Methe, of Latham;
— Caitlin Nolan, of Latham;
— Zina Ogbuji, of Latham;
— Hyuckwon Park, of Latham;
— Anna Pluckrose, of Latham;
— Chelsi Riley, of Latham;
— Adriennah Saunders, of Latham;
— Usama Siddiqi, of Latham;
— Erin Sleurs, of Latham;
— Jasmine Sze, of Latham;
— Ofu Takor, of Latham;
— Jennie Tang, of Latham;
— Hesan Waly, of Latham;
— Ciara Wells, of Latham;
— Samantha Wilson, of Latham;
— Michael Woodmansee, of Latham;
— Tehreem Zamir, of Latham;
— Charlotte Ashley, of Loudonville;
— Nelizbeth Munoz, of Menands;
— Ruth Murcia, of Menands;
— Brian Rozmierski, of Menands;
— Alexis Vazquez, of Menands;
— Tocorey Oughterson, of Ravena;
— Julie Webb, of Ravena;
— Oksana Pawlush, of Rensselaerville;
— Tyler Adamczak, of Schenectady;
— Farhat Ahmad, of Schenectady;
— Rebecca Aldrich, of Schenectady;
— Joseph Audi, of Schenectady;
— Dana Bateman, of Schenectady;
— Jamila Bensalah, of Schenectady;
— Lucas Boynton, of Schenectady;
— Michael Carlow, of Schenectady;
— Brian Clark, of Schenectady;
— Nieem Crockett, of Schenectady;
— Bailey Cummings, of Schenectady;
— Kamana Devkota, of Schenectady;
— Amanda Diaz, of Schenectady;
— Lashaina Dixon, of Schenectady;
— William Dougherty, of Schenectady;
— Daniella Duglin, of Schenectady;
— Lorena Flores, of Schenectady;
— Katherine Futia, of Schenectady;
— Anastasia Gevegy, of Schenectady;
— Abigail Goes, of Schenectady;
— Nicole Hernandez, of Schenectady;
— Sazeed Huq, of Schenectady;
— Eve Janover, of Schenectady;
— Sham Kajla, of Schenectady;
— Nicholas Kappes, of Schenectady;
— Selena Kattick, of Schenectady;
— Brian Kristel, of Schenectady;
— Michelle Kumar, of Schenectady;
— Le'Liece Lassiter-Moore, of Schenectady;
— Cassidy Leto, of Schenectady;
— Brian McCabe, of Schenectady;
— Farzana Nazrana, of Schenectady;
— Jun Woo Oh, of Schenectady;
— Shelby Peltier, of Schenectady;
— Ian Pradhan, of Schenectady;
— Narine Ramdihall, of Schenectady;
— Mia Robinson, of Schenectady;
— Jere Ruffin, of Schenectady;
— Samantha Ruggiero, of Schenectady;
— Steven Schott, of Schenectady;
— Shannon Searson, of Schenectady;
— Nemra Shahzad, of Schenectady;
— Cara Sherman, of Schenectady;
— Kayleigh Shultis, of Schenectady;
— Amuveda Siriram, of Schenectady;
— Saskiya Siriram, of Schenectady;
— Nirel Spivey, of Schenectady;
— Nancy Tran, of Schenectady;
— Danielle Vanalstyne, of Schenectady;
— Safa Aljumaili, of Selkirk;
— Patrick Demers, of Selkirk;
— Frank Forte, of Selkirk;
— Thomas Marra, of Selkirk;
— Brenda Santana, of Selkirk;
— Omar Alrifai;
— Oscar Alvarez, of Slingerlands;
— Caroline Corona, of Slingerlands;
— Bre-Anna Johnson, of Slingerlands;
— Nancy Kreis, of Slingerlands;
— Liliana McCaffrey, of Slingerlands;
— Rebekah Wolanski, of Slingerlands;
— Adrian Zajac, of Slingerlands;
— Sean McNessor, of South Bethlehem;
— James Maloney, of Troy;
— Shamus Chowenhill, of Voorheesville;
— Sophia Gulotty, of Voorheesville;
— Alexandra Losavio, of Voorheesville;
— Kegan Shreffler, of Voorheesville;
— Carly Vansyckle, of Voorheesville;
— Katina Wallace, of Voorheesville;
— Christian Zeh, of Voorheesville;
— Amjed Al-Jabri, of Watervliet;
— Ibrahim Asif, of Watervliet;
— Jessica Delsignore, of Watervliet;
— Victor Dobrovolskiy, of Watervliet;
— Katelyn Frodyma, of Watervliet;
— Taylor Greklek, of Watervliet;
— Daysia Hiller, of Watervliet;
— Angela Keefer, of Watervliet;
— Taylor Leden, of Watervliet;
— Erik Medina Espino, of Watervliet;
— Evangelos Moisidis, of Watervliet;
— Volodymyr Myshchuk, of Watervliet;
— Nolan Narolsky, of Watervliet;
— Wyatt Peters, of Watervliet;
— Owais Raza, of Watervliet;
— Catherine Smith, of Watervliet;
— Gregory Zaloom, of Watervliet;
— Kira Gardiner, of Westerlo; and
— John Murray, of Westerlo.