Ilin of Albany takes Fox Creek 5K race Saturday

The 16th annual Fox Creek 5K was held in Berne last Saturday, and 121 people finished the race.

This was the first leg of the Hilltown Triple Crown 5K Challenge Series. Next up in the series is the Pre-Fall Classic 5K this Saturday in Voorheesville, and then the Altamont 5K on Aug. 23.

Here are the top 50 results from the Fox Creek 5K:

1. Vladimir Ilin, Albany, 18:35;

    2. Noah Valvo, Berne, 18:50;

    3. Edward Hampston, Voorheesville, 18:53;

    4. Lukus Becker, Berne, 19:17;

    5. Jonathan Torres, Erin, 19:41;

    6. Rick Munson, Prattsville, 19:58;

    7. Chris Palmer, Middleburgh, 20:01;

    8. Jason Van Luipen, Berne, 20:28;

    9. Nick Kalinowski, Delanson, 20:46;

   10. Andrew Godenzi, Altamont, 20:57;

   11. Michael Donadio, Schenectady, 21:08;

   12. Allie  Tedeschi, Berne, 21:30;

   13. Christine Myers, Altamont, 22:03;

   14. Justin Montione, Schoharie, 22:10;

   15. Brian Kearns, Fultonville, 22:16;

   16. Christopher Gerard, Albany, 22:28;

   17. Tom Jablonowski, Voorheesville, 22:33;

   18. Dave Glass, Glenville, 22:59;

   19. Maria Oakden, Broadalbin, 24:11;

   20. David Leith, West Charlton, 24:12;

   21. Timothy Shafer, Delanson, 24:19;

   22. Christian Vandervort, Voorheesville, 25:09;

   23. Meghan Araldi, Westerlo, 25:56;

   24. Cindy Shafer, Guilderland, 26:06;

   25. Jim Wolford, Gallupville, 26:34;

   26. Tammy Fisher, Altamont, 26:37;

   27. Amber Trendell, Burnt Hills, 26:37;

   28. Mollie Egan, Westerlo, 26:37;

   29. Emma Hampston, Voorheesville, 26:39;

   30. Alexandria McKearin, Westerlo, 26:39;

   31. Kacey Sornberger, Albany, 26:44;

   32. Jeff Gerken, Westerlo, 26:45;

   33. Kristopher Schmitt, Poughkeepsie, 26:54;

   34. Catherine Legg-Rubinger, Tannersville, 26:56;

   35. Hayley Lough, Little Compton, 27:05;

   36. Melissa Rafferty, East Berne, 27:13;

   37. Elisabeth Gundlach, Schenectady, 27:13;

   38. Amy Wright, Berne, 27:29;

   39. Sarah Abbott, East Berne, 27:36;

   40. Kristen Bassler, Delanson, 27:39;

   41. Carlie Bassler, Schoharie, 27:54;

   42. Bethany Deer, Guilderland, 27:59;

   43. Jennifer Tabankin, Rexford, 28:01;

   44. Darwin Roosa, Altamont, 28:05;

   45. Britt Domermuth, Berne, 28:14;

   46. Jodi Wey, Altamont, 28:17;

   47. Alicia Palmer, Gilboa, 28:50;

   48. Katie Hampston, Voorheesville, 29:16;

   49. Nathan Weis, Averill Park, 29:28; and

   50. Cathryn Schultz, Westerlo, 29:33.

Tags: